Elizabethville
Area Bicentennial

August 12 – August 19, 2017

Committees


Steering Committee


  • Mike Miller, President
  • Dave Shadle, Vice President
  • Lori Henninger, Treasurer
  • Kaye Thoma, Secretary
  • Greg Kerwin
  • Bob Klinger
  • Tom Troutman

Events Committee


  • Bob Klinger, co-chair
  • Tom Troutman, co-chair

History Committee


  • Barb Minchoff
  • Dennis Henninger
  • Marilyn Henninger
  • Andy Leitzel
  • Sue Collier
  • Tom Buffington
  • Barb Buffington
  • Debbie Koller
  • Dave Shadle
  • Ed Bechtel
  • Linda Bechtel
  • Craig Henninger
  • Dane Schadel

Parade Committee


  • Peggy Kahler, co-chair
  • Bridget Summers, co-chair
  • Karen Gunderman
  • Lori Klinger
  • Elaine Beck
  • Debra Boyer
  • Linda Buffington
  • Lori Henninger
  • Tara Sheaffer

Kids Birthday Party


  • Courtney Fulkroad
  • Heather Burget
  • Charity Maurer
  • Kelli Margetanski
  • Christy Lower
  • Jamie Margerum

Pentathlon


  • Justin Challenger
  • Sgt. Joshua Witmer
  • PA National Guard
  • Lisa Boudeman

Pet Parade


  • Debby Stedge
  • Leisa Rupp
  • Sue Matter

Advertising


  • Sherry Bonawitz
  • Beth Miller
  • Dawn Snyder
  • Christine Fratelli
  • Sue Lesher
  • Catie Maurer
  • Lori Henninger
  • Kaye Thoma

Concert Committee


  • Debra Boyer
  • Chris Paul
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Moniza Koontz
  • Sandra Shade

Finance and Marketing Committee


  • Mike Miller, co-chair
  • Dave Shadle, co-chair
  • Lori Henninger, co-chair
  • Kaye Thoma, co-chair
  • Anthony Matter
  • Catie Maurer

Cook Book Committee


  • Lou Barder, co-chair
  • Bridget Summers, co-chair

Beautification committee


  • Debra Boyer
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Karen Gunderman
  • Denise Carl
  • Sherry Bonawitz
  • Debra Bower
  • Terry Bakowicz

Hometown Heroes Committee


  • Debra Boyer, co-chair
  • Rebecca Miller, co-chair
  • Dave Shadle
  • Gary Miller
  • Karen Gunderman
  • Sherry Bonawitz
  • Chris Paul
  • Fred Minchoff

Rock the Clock/Entertainment Committee


  • Aaron Maurer
  • Mick Lower
  • Tim Uhler
  • Jack Boyer

Baby Parade


  • Ashley Matter
  • Heidi Mace
  • Denise Franki
  • Tara Whitcomb

Logistics Committee


  • Steve Summers
  • Mike Botts
  • Peggy Kahler
  • Bridget Summers
  • Debra Boyer
  • Matt Stoneroad
  • Mike Wertz
  • Gary Shadle
  • Ron Strohecker
  • Steve Boyer
  • Don Shutt

Car Show


  • Rebecca Miller
  • Shelley Johns
  • Bob Derk

Carnival


  • Pam Zilinski
  • Darcy Paul
  • Sherry Bonawitz
  • Christine Fratelli
  • Catie Maurer
  • Sandra Shade

Commemorative Committee


  • Lori Henninger
  • Kaye Thoma
  • Brenda Leitzel
  • Linda Bechtel